Gruppe A  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
11/06 16:00 Südafrika - Mexiko 1 : 1 Spielbericht Bild/Video ansehen
11/06 20:30 Uruguay - Frankreich 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
16/06 20:30 Südafrika - Uruguay 0 : 3 Spielbericht  
17/06 20:30 Frankreich - Mexiko 0 : 2 Spielbericht  
22/06 16:00 Mexiko - Uruguay 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
22/06 16:00 Frankreich - Südafrika 1 : 2 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe B  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
12/06 16:00 Argentinien - Nigeria 1 : 0 Spielbericht  
12/06 13:30 Korea Republik - Griechenland 2 : 0 Spielbericht  
17/06 16:00 Griechenland - Korea Republik 4 : 1 Spielbericht  
17/06 13:30 Argentinien - Nigeria 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
22/06 20:30 Nigeria - Korea Republik 2 : 2 Spielbericht  
22/06 20:30 Griechenland - Argentinien 0 : 2 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe C  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
12/06 20:30 England - USA 1 : 1 Spielbericht  
13/06 13:30 Algerien - Slowenien 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
18/06 16:00 Slowenien - USA 2 : 2 Spielbericht  
18/06 20:30 England - Algerien 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
23/06 16:00 Slowenien - England 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
23/06 16:00 USA - Algerien 1 : 0 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe D  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
13/06 20:30 Deutschland - Australien 4 : 0 Spielbericht zum Spielverlauf >> Bild/Video ansehen
13/06 16:00 Serbien - Ghana 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
18/06 13:30 Deutschland - Serbien 0 : 1 Spielbericht Bild/Video ansehen
19/06 16:00 Ghana - Australien 1 : 1 Spielbericht  
23/06 20:30 Ghana - Deutschland 0 : 1 Spielbericht zum Spielverlauf >> Bild/Video ansehen
23/06 20:30 Australien - Serbien 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe E  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
14/06 13:30 Niederlande - Dänemark 2 : 0 Spielbericht  
14/06 16:00 Japan - Kamerun 1 : 0 Spielbericht  
19/06 13:30 Niederlande - Japan 1 : 0 Spielbericht  
19/06 20:30 Kamerun - Dänemark 1 : 2 Spielbericht  
24/06 20:30 Dänemark - Japan 1 : 3 Spielbericht  
24/06 20:30 Kamerun - Niederlande 1 : 2 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe F  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
14/06 20:30 Italien - Paraguay 1 : 1 Spielbericht  
15/06 13:30 Neuseeland - Slowakei 1 : 1 Spielbericht  
20/06 13:30 Slowakei - Paraguay 0 : 2 Spielbericht  
20/06 16:00 Italien - Neuseeland 1 : 1 Spielbericht  
24/06 16:00 Slowakei - Italien 3 : 2 Spielbericht  
24/06 16:00 Paraguay - Neuseeland 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe G  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
15/06 16:00 Elfenbeinküste - Portugal 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
15/06 20:30 Brasilien - Korea DVR 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
20/06 20:30 Brasilien - Elfenbeinküste 3 : 1 Spielbericht  
21/06 13:30 Portugal - Korea DVR 7 : 0 Spielbericht  
25/06 16:00 Portugal - Brasilien 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
25/06 16:00 Korea DVR - Elfenbeinküste 0 : 3 Spielbericht  
     
     
     
     
  Gruppe H  
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
16/06 13:30 Honduras - Chile 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
16/06 16:00 Spanien - Schweiz 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
21/06 16:00 Chile - Schweiz 1 : 0 Spielbericht  
21/06 20:30 Spanien - Honduras 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
25/06 20:30 Chile - Spanien 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
25/06 20:30 Schweiz - Honduras 1 : 2 Spielbericht  
         
     
     
     

Tabelle Gruppe A

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Uruguay Uruguay 3 4 : 0 7
2 Mexiko Mexiko 3 3 : 2 4
3 Südafrika Südafrika 3 3 : 1 4
4 Frankreich Frankreich 3 1 : 4 1
 
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe B

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Argentinien Argentinien 3 7 : 1 9
2 Korea Republik Korea Republik 3 5 : 6 4
3 Griechenland Griechenland 3 2 : 5 0
4 Nigeria Nigeria 3 3 : 5 1
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe C

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 USA USA 3 4 : 3 5
2 England England 3 2 : 1 5
3 Slowenien Slowenien 3 3 : 3 4
4 Algerien Algerien 3 0 : 2 1
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe D

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Deutschland Deutschland 3 5 : 1 6
2 Ghana Ghana 3 2 : 2 4
3 Australien Australien 3 3 : 6 4
4 Serbien Serbien 3 2 : 3 3
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe E

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Niederlande Niederlande 3 3 : 0 6
2 Japan Japan 3 1 : 1 3
3 Dänemark Dänemark 3 2 : 3 3
4 Kamerun Kamerun 3 1 : 3 0
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe F

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Paraguay Paraguay 3 3 : 1 5
2 Slowakei Slowakei 3 4 : 5 4
3 Neuseeland Neuseeland 3 2 : 2 3
4 Italien Italien 3 4 : 5 2
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe G

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Brasilien Brasilien 3 5 : 2 7
2 Portugal Portugal 3 7 : 0 5
2 Elfenbeinküste Elfenbeinküste 3 4 : 3 4
4 Korea DVR Korea DVR 3 1 : 12 0
 
 

Tabelle Gruppe H

Platz Team   Spiele Tore Punkte
 
1 Spanien Spanien 3 4 : 2 6
2 Chile Chile 3 3 : 2 6
3 Schweiz Schweiz 3 1 : 1 4
4 Honduras Honduras 3 0 : 3 1
 

 

Achtelfinale
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
26.05.2010 16:00 Uruguay - Korea Republik 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
26.05.2010 20:30 USA - Ghana 1 : 2 Spielbericht Bild/Video ansehen
27.05.2010 16:00 Deutschland - England 4 : 1 Spielbericht zum Spielverlauf >> Bild/Video ansehen
27.06.2010 20:30 Argentinien - Mexiko 3 : 1 Spielbericht  
28.05.2010 16:00 Niederlande - Slowakei 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
28.05.2010 20:30 Brasilien - Chile 3 : 0 Spielbericht  
29.05.2010 16:00 Paraguay - Japan 5 : 3 Spielbericht  
29.05.2010 20:30 Spanien - Portugal 1 : 0 Spielbericht  
 
Viertelfinale
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
02.07.2010 16:00 Niederlande - Brasilien 2 : 1 Spielbericht  
02.07.2010 20:30 Uruguay -  Ghana 5 : 3 Spielbericht  
03.07.2010 16:00 Argentinien - Deutschland 0 : 4 Spielbericht zum Spielverlauf >>  
03.07.2010 20:30 Paraguay - Spanien 0 : 1 Spielbericht  
 
Halbfinale
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
             

06.07.2010 16:00

Uruguay

- Niederlande 2 : 3 Spielbericht  
             
07.07.2010 20:30 Deutschland - Spanien 0 : 0 Spielbericht  
 
Platz 3
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
             
10.07.2010 20:30 Uruguay - Deutschland 3 : 2 Spielbericht  
             
 
Finale
Datum - Uhrzeit Mannschaften Ergebnis
             
11.07.2010 20:30 Niederlande - Spanien 0 : 1 Spielbericht